$334,900
$15,000
1163 Palmetto Road
Haverhill, FL 33417
MLS# RX-10472544
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1654 sqft


1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417
  1 / 25  
1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417

Property Description
Looking for the perfect home, look no further. Well maintained and many upgrades.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 334900
Auction: No
List Price: $334,900
Current Price: $332,500
List Price/SqFt: 202.47
Listing Date: 2018-10-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1976
SqFt - Total: 2228
SqFt - Living: 1654
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 120
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Belvedere Rd west of Military Rd. Turn right on Palmetto.
Subdivision: .
Legal Desc: 26-43-42, N 100 FT OF W 1/2 OFE 1/2 OF W 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 (LESS SELY 5 FT RD R/W AS IN OR2520P986)
Lot SqFt: 16553
Lot Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5500
Geo Area: PB22
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 22424326000005131
Street #: 1163
Street Name: Palmetto
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33417
Zoning: R-1(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2448
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-01-18
Sold Date: 2019-03-01
Sold Price: 332500
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 201.02
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
Mobile Features: Storage Shed
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Extra Building; Open Patio; Room for Pool; Shed; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Garage; Storage; Studio Bedroom; Workshop
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Motion Detector
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Comp Shingle
Guest House: Efficiency
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Appraisal
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0020.0020.0020.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom20.0015.0020.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 310.008.0010.008.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: March - 06 - 2019

1163 Palmetto Road, Haverhill, FL 33417 - MLS# RX-10472544

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 10th of December 2019 02:06 AM