$240,000
120 Sherwood Circle, 9d
Jupiter, FL 33458
MLS# RX-10493365
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1435 sqft


120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458
  1 / 20  
120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458
Open House (02/17/2019 - 10:30 am - 12:30 pm)

Property Description
A truly hidden gem! Spacious end unit with private side yard. Located in the beautiful town of Jupiter, Florida. 3BR/2BA plus a bonus room. Kitchen, baths and all rooms are completely renovated. Granite countertops, new white Shaker wood cabinets, brand new stainless steel appliances, wood grained laminate floors in living area and tiles in all bathrooms. Enclosed screened Lanai includes storage shed. Fenced back yard. Pet friendly. Community amenities include pristine recreational pool, baseball and soccer field, and clubhouse available for events. within minutes to all major highways, premium restaurants, Harbor Side Place, intracoastal waterways, beaches, prime golfing, Jupiter Medical Center, Gardens Mall, Abacoa Town Center.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 240
Auction: No
List Price: $240,000
Current Price: $240,000
List Price/SqFt: 167.25
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 1982
SqFt - Total: 1435
SqFt - Living: 1435
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 208
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Indiantown Rd to Central Blvd, to Rosewood Cir., to Sherwood Cir., pursue the road, #120 is on the right
Subdivision: JUPITER VILLAGE
Development Name: JUPITER VILLAGE
Legal Desc: JUPITER VILLAGE TOWNHOMES CONDUNIT 9-D
Lot SqFt: 502456
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5100
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 30424110110000094
Street #: 120
Street Name: Sherwood
Street Suffix: Circle
Unit #: 9d
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33458
Zoning: R2(cit
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 800.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Jerry Thomas Elementary School
Middle School: Independence Middle School
High School: Jupiter High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: no restriction
Property Features
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Other
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Fence; Screened Balcony; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Volume Ceiling
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Pool; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Recrtnal Facility
Pet Restrictions: 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Lease OK
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room220186220186
Dining Room143153143153
Kitchen150153150153
Master Bedroom250177250177
Bedroom 2120130120130
Bedroom 3120130120130
Den101211101211

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: February - 12 - 2019

120 Sherwood Circle, 9d, Jupiter, FL 33458 - MLS# RX-10493365

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 18th of February 2019 12:56 AM