$619,000
122 Sarona Circle
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10720589
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3364 sqft


122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 22  
122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Property Description
Relocation, Stunning home 5 bedrooms 4 full baths, in very sought after community of bella terra. Spacious, Open floor Plan with big back yard and at end of very private road.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-06-01
Status: Active
Go Active Date: 2021-06-15
Original List Price: 649900
Auction: No
List Price: $619,000
Current Price: $619,000
List Price/SqFt: 184
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 4125
SqFt - Living: 3364
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Year Roof Installed: 2004
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 157
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: Yes
Association Deposit Amount: 500
Membership Fee Required: No
Capital Contribution: No
Directions: 441 / state rd 7 North of Southern Blvd. Bella Terra on west side of 441. give address at guard gate for entry. identification required.
Subdivision: BELLA TERRA PUD PL 4
Development Name: BELLA TERRA
Legal Desc: bella terra può pl 4 lt 354
Lot SqFt: 7157
Lot Dimensions: 0.1643
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5530
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 72414336070003540
Street #: 122
Street Name: Sarona
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 3967
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Everglades Elementary
Middle School: Crestwood Community Middle
High School: Royal Palm Beach High School
Geo Lat: 26.688834
Geo Lon: -80.211013
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10720589
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level; Traditional
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Open Patio; Room for Pool
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Fob Required
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Bedroom 211.0014.0011.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0011.0015.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 515.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Family Room15.0022.0015.0022.00
Kitchen15.008.0015.00Main8.00
Living Room19.0013.0019.00Main13.00
Master Bedroom15.0021.0015.00Upper21.00
Porch11.0014.0011.0014.00

Listing Office: B&C Realty

Last Updated: July - 12 - 2021

122 Sarona Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-10720589

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of July 2021 07:23 PM