$399,000
12457 79th Court N
The Acreage, FL 33412
MLS# RX-10519549
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1783 sqft


Beautiful 3 bedroom pool home
  1 / 23  
Beautiful 3 bedroom pool home 1 acre lot CBS COnstruction Roman Columns on front porch with Double entry way Large pool for family fun Open floor plan, with 3 entrances to pool area formal family, with double entrance foyer Completely Remodeled Spa Bath Master Bath Family Room Family room, overlooks pond and pool area kitchen with granite countertops Stainless Steel Appliances Open floor plan to family living aea Master bedroom features 2 walk in closets Master with own entrance to pool Outdoor living at its best 12457 79th Court N, The Acreage, FL 33412 spacious guest bedroom 2 spacious bedroom 3 Guest bath, completely updated!! Florida's Finest family living Large Pool area pond fully stocked for catch and release

Property Description
Pool home on 1.15 acre, boasting volume ceilings, open floor plan with pool entry from Master Bedroom, and Living areas., Newly remodeled Spa Bath,showing casing both travertine, and granite. This home features security monitoring and automation. Your outdoor oasis awaits!. Enjoy Fishing from your fully stocked pond, relax pool side, and on a stary night, enjoy a bonfire in your beautiful country side home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 399000
Auction: No
List Price: $399,000
Current Price: $399,000
List Price/SqFt: 223.78
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 2531
SqFt - Living: 1783
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From 95 take North Lake Blvd West to Coconut Bld, proceed to 79th Ct n, turn left, 2nd house on left
Subdivision: ACREAGE
Legal Desc: 27-42-41, S 239 FT OF N 488 FTOF W 209 FT OF E 2399 FT OF SEC A/K/A Z-212
Lot SqFt: 50094
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414227000001140
Street #: 12457
Street Name: 79th
Street Suffix: Court
Street Post Dir: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33412
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2770.05
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pierce Hammock Elementary School
Middle School: Western Pines Community Middle
High School: Seminole Ridge Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Pond
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Custom Lighting; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Decorative Fireplace; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Well Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Dining Room11.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: April - 11 - 2019

12457 79th Court N, The Acreage, FL 33412 - MLS# RX-10519549

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2019 08:10 AM