$420,000
$15,000
13171 Orange Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33412
MLS# RX-10459284
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2367 sqft


13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
  1 / 24  
13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Property Description
**Builder Closeout!** 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom new construction home with over 2,300sq feet in the area. Amazing opportunity to own this home on a ''Paved Road'' in WPB built on over 1.52 acres by award winning Chris Allen Homes. Our Premier model interior features an open floor plan with tons of upgrades. Interior boasts over 2,300 square feet with custom finishes including wood-like plank tile flooring throughout living space and laminate wood flooring in bedrooms. Kitchen has granite counter-tops, stainless steel appliances and wood cabinets with soft close hinges. There are separate vanities in the master bathroom with custom mosaic accents in the glass enclosed shower. Includes impact windows and doors throughout making the home completely hurricane rated.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 449900
Auction: No
List Price: $420,000
Current Price: $420,000
List Price/SqFt: 177.43
Listing Date: 2018-08-27
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 3109
SqFt - Living: 2367
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Royal Palm Beach Blvd or Coconut to Orange
Subdivision: Acreage
Model Name: Premier
Development Name: Acreage
Legal Desc: 28-42-41, ALL OF W 209 FT OF E1026 FT (LESS N 5169 FT OF SEC A/K/A W-67
Lot SqFt: 66211
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414228000006290
Street #: 13171
Street Name: Orange
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33412
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 1639.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-05-13
Sold Date: 2019-06-14
Sold Price: 420000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 177.43
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1 to < 2 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Supplements
Spacious backyard for entertainment and plenty of room for a pool. Experience the benefits of new construction which includes a 1 year builder warranty plus extended manufacturer warranties. Please inquire about other locations available for the same model and specs.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Dining Room10.009.0010.009.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0022.0015.0022.00
Bedroom 210.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 410.0011.0010.0011.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: June - 14 - 2019

13171 Orange Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - MLS# RX-10459284

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 26th of June 2019 02:07 AM