$395,000
16074 Murcott Boulevard
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10417584
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2065 sqft


16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
  1 / 17  
16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Property Description
Brand New Construction on a fantastic lot just off Seminole Pratt near Northlake. Our Alto model offers 2,065 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 2 car garage. This open floor plan comes with gorgeous, custom finishes including wood-like tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinets/drawers, dual sinks in the master bathroom with custom, mosaic accents in the glass enclosed shower & impact windows. Experience the benefits of new construction and a 1 year builder warranty.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 409900
Auction: No
List Price: $395,000
Current Price: $395,000
List Price/SqFt: 191.28
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Built Desc: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 2745
SqFt - Living: 2065
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Northlake Blvd west to Seminole Pratt, right to Murcott
Subdivision: Acreage
Model Name: Alto
Legal Desc: 13-42-40, N 285.2 FT OF S 1276 FT OF E 209.6 FT OF W 2571.1 FT OF E 1/2 OF S 1/2 A/K/A TR P-16
Lot SqFt: 59777
Lot Dimensions: 0.0 ft x 285.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00404213000005670
Street #: 16074
Street Name: Murcott
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 1446.24
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16161616
Kitchen13101310
Family Room17151715
Master Bedroom15161516
Bedroom 212101210
Bedroom 312101210
Bedroom 4109109

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

16074 Murcott Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - MLS# RX-10417584

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of February 2019 02:04 PM