$394,000
16366 91st Place N
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10463047
Status: Backup
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2065 sqft


16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
  1 / 33  
16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Property Description
**Lowest Priced** 4 bedroom/ 2 bathroom new construction home with over 2,000sq feet in the area. Amazing opportunity to own this home in Loxahatchee built by award winning Chris Allen Homes. Our Alto model is built on over 1.14 acres and features a split floor plan with tons of upgrades. Over 2,000 square feet with vaulted ceilings and custom finishes including wood-like plank tile flooring throughout living space and laminate wood flooring in bedrooms. Kitchen has granite counter-tops, stainless steel appliances & wood cabinets w/ soft close hinges. There are dual sinks in the master bathroom w/ custom mosaic accents in the glass enclosed shower. Includes impact windows & doors throughout making the home completely hurricane rated.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 399900
Auction: No
List Price: $394,000
Current Price: $394,000
List Price/SqFt: 190.79
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 2745
SqFt - Living: 2065
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Seminole to Murcott or Hamlin to Banyan to right on 91st
Subdivision: Acreage
Model Name: Alto
Development Name: Acreage
Legal Desc: 13-42-40, N 245.2 FT OF S 990.8 FT OF E 203.3 FT OF W 853.2 FT OF E 1/2 OF S 1/2 A/K/A TR P-97
Lot SqFt: 49850
Lot Dimensions: 203.0 ft x 245.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00404213000005880
Street #: 16366
Street Name: 91st
Street Suffix: Place
Street Post Dir: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 1270.69
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-01
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Supplements
Spacious backyard for entertainment and plenty of room for a pool. Experience the benefits of new construction which includes a 1 year builder warranty plus additional manufacturer warranties. Please inquire about other locations available for the same model and specs. Furnished photos are of a staged Alto model at a different Loxahatchee location. Finishes/colors may vary.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Dining Room10.0013.0010.0013.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Family Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Master Bedroom15.0016.0015.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 410.009.0010.009.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2019

16366 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - MLS# RX-10463047

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of April 2019 04:21 AM