$385,000
$3,000
17150 93rd Road N
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10514883
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2065 sqft


17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
  1 / 32  
17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Open House (06/23/2019 - 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
**Builder Closeout!** 4 bedroom/ 2 bathroom new construction home with over 2,000sq feet in the area. Amazing opportunity to own this home in Loxahatchee built by award winning Chris Allen Homes. Our Alto model is built on 1.15 acres and features a split floor plan with tons of upgrades. Over 2,000 square feet with vaulted ceilings and custom finishes including wood-like plank tile flooring throughout living space and laminate wood flooring in bedrooms. Kitchen has granite counter-tops, stainless steel appliances & wood cabinets w/ soft close hinges. There are dual sinks in the master bathroom w/ custom mosaic accents in the glass enclosed shower. Includes impact windows & doors throughout making the home completely hurricane rated.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 398000
Auction: No
List Price: $385,000
Current Price: $385,000
List Price/SqFt: 186.44
Listing Date: 2019-03-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2745
SqFt - Living: 2065
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Seminole Pratt north of Northlake to Hamlin To Mandarin to 93rd
Subdivision: Acreage
Model Name: Alto
Development Name: Acreage
Legal Desc: 14-42-40, E 203.3 FT OF W 1951.1 FT OF N 245.2 FT OF S 2051.6 FT OF E 1/2 OF S 1/2 A/K/A Q-33
Lot SqFt: 50094
Lot Dimensions: 203.0 ft x 245.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00404214000005280
Street #: 17150
Street Name: 93rd
Street Suffix: Road
Street Post Dir: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1732.66
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Supplements
Spacious backyard for entertainment and plenty of room for a pool. Experience the benefits of new construction which includes a 1 year builder warranty and extended manufacturer warranties. Please inquire about other locations available for the same model and specs. Furnished photos are of a staged Alto model at a different Loxahatchee location. Finishes/colors may vary.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Family Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Master Bedroom15.0016.0015.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 410.009.0010.009.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: June - 18 - 2019

17150 93rd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - MLS# RX-10514883

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 20th of June 2019 05:29 AM