$420,000
17519 Tangerine Boulevard
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10458436
Status: Backup
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2367 sqft


17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
  1 / 38  
17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Property Description
**Builder Closeout!** 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom new construction home with over 2,300sq feet in the area. Amazing opportunity to own this home on a ''Paved Road'' in Loxahatchee built on over 1.38 acres by award winning Chris Allen Homes. Our Premier model interior features an open floor plan with tons of upgrades. Interior boasts over 2,300 square feet with custom finishes including wood-like plank tile flooring throughout living space and laminate wood flooring in bedrooms. Kitchen has granite counter-tops, stainless steel appliances and wood cabinets with soft close hinges. There are separate vanities in the master bathroom with custom mosaic accents in the glass enclosed shower. Includes impact windows and doors throughout making the home completely hurricane rated.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 449000
Auction: No
List Price: $420,000
Current Price: $420,000
List Price/SqFt: 177.43
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 3109
SqFt - Living: 2367
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Seminole Pratt to Orange to Mandarin to Tangerine
Subdivision: Acreage
Model Name: Premier
Development Name: Acreage
Legal Desc: 35-42-40, W 246.34 FT OF E 2862 FT OF S 242.9 FT OF N 2499.0 FT OF SEC
Lot SqFt: 60113
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00404235000002100
Street #: 17519
Street Name: Tangerine
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 1686.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-05-13
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1 to < 2 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Supplements
Spacious backyard for entertainment and plenty of room for a pool. Experience the benefits of new construction which includes a 1 year builder warranty plus additional manufacturer warranties. Please inquire about other locations available for the same model and specs. Furnished photos are of a staged Premier model at a different Loxahatchee location. Finishes/colors may vary.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Dining Room10.009.0010.009.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0022.0015.0022.00
Bedroom 210.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 410.0011.0010.0011.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: May - 13 - 2019

17519 Tangerine Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - MLS# RX-10458436

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 20th of May 2019 08:46 AM