$415,000
$94,000
17684 91st Place N
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10536495
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2367 sqft


17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
  1 / 15  
17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Property Description
**Builder Closeout!** Amazing opportunity to own this home in Loxahatchee built on 1.17 acres by award winning Chris Allen Homes. Our Premier model interior features an open floor plan with tons of upgrades. Over 2,300 square feet with custom finishes including wood-like plank tile flooring throughout living space & laminate wood flooring in bedrooms. Kitchen has granite counter-tops, stainless steel appliances & wood cabinets w/ soft close hinges. There are separate vanities in the master bathroom with custom mosaic accents in the glass enclosed shower. Includes impact windows & doors throughout making the home completely hurricane rated. Spacious backyard for entertainment and plenty of room for a pool.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 415000
Auction: No
List Price: $415,000
Current Price: $415,000
List Price/SqFt: 175.33
Listing Date: 2019-06-06
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 3109
SqFt - Living: 2367
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Seminole Pratt north of Northlake Blvd west on Hamlin
Subdivision: Acreage
Model Name: Premier
Development Name: Acreage
Legal Desc: 14-42-40, W 206.6 FT OF E 1073FT OF N 245.2 FT OF S 990.8 FT OF W 1/2 OF S 1/2 A/K/A Q-164
Lot SqFt: 50965
Lot Dimensions: 207.0 ft x 245.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00404214000007770
Street #: 17684
Street Name: 91st
Street Suffix: Place
Street Post Dir: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1762.81
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Experience the benefits of new construction which includes a 1 year builder warranty plus additional manufacturer warranties.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Dining Room10.009.0010.009.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0022.0015.0022.00
Bedroom 210.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 410.0011.0010.0011.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: June - 11 - 2019

17684 91st Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - MLS# RX-10536495

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 20th of June 2019 05:14 AM