$409,000
$100
2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
MLS# RX-10470754
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1803 sqft


2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  1 / 25  
2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Property Description
LUXURIOUS MARINA GRANDE. PANORAMIC VIEWS OF THE INTRACOASTAL. 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATH. GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CUSTOM CABINETRY, SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM. VIEW MANATEES FROM YOUR PRIVATE BALCONY. SECURE RESIDENT ELEVATOR ACCESSES ONLY RESIDENT'S FLOOR. RESORT STYLE AMENITIES, 24 HOUR GATED COMMUNITY, VALET PARKING, ROOF-TOP HEATED POOL AND HOT TUB, STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER WITH SAUNA, STEAM ROOM, AND TENNIS. JUST OVER THE BRIDGE FROM SINGER ISLAND. WATER AND BASIC CABLE, INTERNET, TELEPHONE AND WATER ARE ALL INCLUDED IN MONTHLY MAINTENANCE, DRY DOCK BOAT STORAGE AVAILABLE. DISCOVER PALM BEACH COUNTIES BEST WATERFRONT VALUE.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 449000
Auction: No
List Price: $409,000
Current Price: $385,000
List Price/SqFt: 226.84
Listing Date: 2018-10-05
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 1902
SqFt - Living: 1803
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 829.21
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Blue Heron to Lake Shore Drive
Subdivision: MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDO
Development Name: Marina Grande
Legal Desc: MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDO
Lot SqFt: 30
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 2650
Unit Floor #: 20
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 24
Total Units in Bldg: 144
Ttl Units in Complex: 348
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5280
Geo Area: PB26
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 56434228690002003
Street #: 2650
Street Name: Lake Shore
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 2003
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33404
Zoning: IHC-PU
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 7370.99
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-17
Sold Date: 2019-09-03
Sold Price: 385000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 213.53
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Marina; Ocean Access
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Partially Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Manager; Parking; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet; < 20 lb Pet; 31 lb to 40 lb Pet
Restrict: Lease OK; Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Manned; Lobby; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Boat Services: Up to 50 Ft Boat; Marina; Yacht Club
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.006.0016.006.00
Dining Room10.0012.0010.0012.00
Kitchen10.0014.0010.0014.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.6017.0015.60
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2019

2650 Lake Shore Drive, 2003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - MLS# RX-10470754

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:36 PM