$459,000
3097 Santa Margarita Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10635718
Status: Backup
5 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3562 sqft


3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 44  
3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Property Description
This IS IT! Looking for the South Florida Luxury Lifestyle . This 5 Bedroom, 3.5 bath home has only had 1 owner and they have taken care of it meticulously. Conveniently located to excellent schools, great shopping and only minutes to the beach.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-02
Status: Backup
Original List Price: 459000
Auction: No
List Price: $459,000
Current Price: $459,000
List Price/SqFt: 128.86
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 4155
SqFt - Living: 3562
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 15
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 245
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: Yes
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: North on Jog Rd from Okeechobee Blvd,Right on Celebration Blvd. and left on Santa Margarita Rd.
Subdivision: RENAISSANCE SEC 7
Legal Desc: RENAISSANCE SECTION 7 LT 107
Lot SqFt: 7664
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5580
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74424315060001070
Street #: 3097
Street Name: Santa Margarita
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RPD(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5348.41
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.722917
Geo Lon: -80.140695
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10635718
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-29
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Porch
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Exercise Room; Game Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central Individual
Cooling: Central Individual
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Refrigerator; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0016.0024.0016.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 511.0014.0011.0014.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: July - 29 - 2020

3097 Santa Margarita Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-10635718

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 7th of August 2020 09:44 PM