$789,900
$10,000
510 37th Street
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
MLS# RX-10493407
5 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2610 sqft


510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  1 / 28  
510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Property Description
HISTORIC 1924 MEDITERRANEAN BEAUTY IN DESIRABLE NORTHWOOD. 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME PLUS 1/1.5 GUEST COTTAGE WITH FULL KITCHEN SITUATED ON AN OVERSIZED DOUBLE LOT WITH A FABULOUS SALT WATER POOL AND SPA. NEW WINDOWS, HURRICANE IMPACT DOORS IN BOTH HOME AND COTTAGE. CUSTOM KITCHEN FEATURES GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. DOUBLE DOORS LEAD TO A VERY INVITING SIDE WOODEN DECK. RESTORED ORIGINAL OAK HARDWOOD FLOORING IN BOTH HOMES. NEW ROOF, NEW AC IN BOTH HOMES, NEW BATHROOMS, NEW ELECTRIC AND PLUMBING. ENCLOSED FLORIDA ROOM. CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY WITH PLENTY OF PARKING. GAS FIREPLACE. PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE. THIS HOME IS ONE OF A KIND, NOTHING COMPARES!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 849900
Auction: No
List Price: $789,900
Current Price: $789,900
List Price/SqFt: 302.64
Listing Date: 2019-01-08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1924
SqFt - Total: 3202
SqFt - Living: 2610
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
SqFt - Guest House: 630
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: FLAGLER DRIVE TO 36TH STREET, GO WEST TO SPRUCE, GO RIGHT TO 37TH, THEN LEFT.
Subdivision: NORTHWOOD ADD
Legal Desc: NORTHWOOD ADD LTS 3 & 4 BLK 29
Lot SqFt: 12000
Lot Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5420
Geo Area: PB20
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434309050290030
Street #: 510
Street Name: 37th
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33407
Zoning: SF14(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 7393.11
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Old Spanish
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: Frame/Stucco
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Interior Features: Fireplace(s); French Door; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cottage; Family; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0018.0012.0018.00
Dining Room10.0012.0010.0012.00
Kitchen12.0016.0012.0016.00
Family Room12.0022.0012.0022.00
Master Bedroom11.0014.0011.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Chris Allen Realty

Last Updated: August - 06 - 2019

510 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - MLS# RX-10493407

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 11:39 PM